Picture of Von Duprin

SKU: 24685562

Von Duprin 24685562 Lift Finger Kit

Von Duprin 24685562 33/3550AWDC Lift Finger Kit

Von Duprin

SKU: 24685562

Von Duprin 24685562 Lift Finger Kit

Available (3 - 4 Weeks)

The Von Duprin 24685562 33/3550AWDC Lift Finger Kit is a genuine OEM replacement kit for the 33/3550AWDC concealed vertical rod exit device used on wood doors.

The Von Duprin 24685562 Lift Finger Kit is a replacement component for the 33/3550AWDC concealed vertical rod exit device. The lift finger is part of the device's internal operating mechanism and works with the exit device components to support proper operation. Replace this part when the existing lift finger is damaged, worn, or no longer operates correctly during exit device servicing.

We are your trusted source for genuine OEM replacement parts, commercial door hardware, electronic access control products, and life safety hardware.

Manufacturer: Von Duprin
Part Number: 24685562
Product Name: Lift Finger Kit
Product Type: Lift Finger Kit
Primary Function: Lift finger component for the 33/3550AWDC exit device
Application: Used with 33/3550AWDC concealed vertical rod exit devices
OEM Part: Yes

$144.00
$93.60
minus minus

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Von Duprin 24685562?
It is a 33/3550AWDC Lift Finger Kit for a Von Duprin concealed vertical rod exit device.
What is the purpose this Lift Finger Kit?
It is a replacement component used within the operating mechanism.
Is a complete exit device?
No. It is a replacement lift finger kit.
Is this a genuine OEM Von Duprin replacement part?
Yes. It is a genuine Von Duprin OEM replacement part.
Why use a genuine Von Duprin replacement part?
A genuine OEM part helps ensure proper fit, compatibility, and operation with the original Von Duprin exit device.

Genuine Von Duprin 24685562 33/3550AWDC Lift Finger Kit for concealed vertical rod exit devices used in wood-door applications.

Genuine Von Duprin 24685562 33/3550AWDC Lift Finger Kit for concealed vertical rod exit devices used in wood-door applications.

Genuine Von Duprin 24685562 33/3550AWDC Lift Finger Kit for concealed vertical rod exit devices used in wood-door applications.