Picture of Von Duprin

SKU: 900973

Von Duprin 900973 LBR Strike Plug & Screw Package

Von Duprin 900973 LBR Strike Plug & Screw Package Packaging

Von Duprin

SKU: 900973

Von Duprin 900973 LBR Strike Plug & Screw Package

Available (3 - 4 Weeks)

The Von Duprin 900973 LBR Strike Plug & Screw Package is a genuine OEM replacement part for Von Duprin 7527-F LBR fire latch applications and is used with 70 Series exit devices.

The Von Duprin 900973 is an LBR Strike Plug & Screw Package used with the LBR (Less Bottom Rod) fire latch application on Von Duprin 7527-F Series exit devices. The package provides the strike plug and screw components required for the specified LBR assembly.

We your trusted source for genuine OEM replacement parts, commercial door hardware, electronic access control products, and life safety hardware.

Manufacturer: Von Duprin
Part Number: 900973
Product Name: LBR Strike Plug & Screw Package
Product Type: Strike Plug & Screw Package
Primary Function: Provides the strike plug and screw components for an LBR application
Application: Repair, maintenance, and strike plug of compatible exit devices
OEM Part: Yes

Includes

  • 1 × LBR Strike Plug
$21.00
$13.65
minus minus

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Von Duprin 900973?
It is a genuine LBR Strike Plug & Screw Package for specified Von Duprin exit device applications.
What does LBR mean?
LBR means Less Bottom Rod.
What is the function this LBR?
It provides the strike plug and screw components used in the specified LBR fire latch assembly.
Is this a genuine OEM Von Duprin replacement part?
Yes. It is a genuine Von Duprin OEM replacement part.
Why use a genuine Von Duprin replacement part?
A genuine OEM part helps ensure proper fit, compatibility, and operation with the original Von Duprin exit device.

Buy the genuine Von Duprin 900973 LBR Strike Plug & Screw Package for 7527-F LBR fire latch applications and 70 Series exit devices.

Buy the genuine Von Duprin 900973 LBR Strike Plug & Screw Package for 7527-F LBR fire latch applications and 70 Series exit devices.

Buy the genuine Von Duprin 900973 LBR Strike Plug & Screw Package for 7527-F LBR fire latch applications and 70 Series exit devices.